On holiday with a stunning view on the seaside promenade of Caorle

Book Now

Arrival date
Nights
Rooms
Adults
Children
 
 

Privacy Statement

Information concerning the processing of personal data, in accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/20003

In accordance with D.Lgs. June 30, 2003, No. 196 and subsequent changes, we hereby supply you all due informations concerning the purposes and methods for your personal and sensitive data processing in our possession.
This information is not valid for other web sites which might be visited through links contained in all the web sites of data controller’s domain name. The data controller shall not be considered responsible for third parties’ web sites.
This privacy policy is given pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 and it’s inspired also to Recommendation n. 2/2001 adopted by Data Protection European Authorities on the 17th of May 2001, in order to identify minimum requirements for on line personal data collection, and in particular, methods of data processing, terms and nature of underwriting, and also in deference to European Directive 2002/58/CE, updated with Directive 2009/136/CE related to Cookies.

1. DATA CONTROLLER, pursuant to Article 28 of Italian Data Protection Code is Hotel Touring di Mazzarotto Giorgio  with Headquarter in Via Vespucci, 5 – 30021 Caorle (VE), in person of its legal representative.

DATA PROCESSOR, pursuant to Article 29 of the Italian Data Protection Code is  Mazzarotto Giorgio, Hotel Touring di Mazzarotto Giorgio

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The personal data treatments are carried out at Data Controller’s Headquarter and at identified Third parties’ headquarters.

Collection of your Personal Information

Portale Hotel Touring collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Portale Hotel Touring also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Portale Hotel Touring. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Portale Hotel Touring for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Portale Hotel Touring Web site.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Portale Hotel Touring public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: Portale Hotel Touring does not read any of your private online communications.

Portale Hotel Touring encourages you to review the privacy statements of Web sites you choose to link to from Portale Hotel Touring so that you can understand how those Web sites collect, use and share your information. Portale Hotel Touring is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Web sites outside of the Portale Hotel Touring and Portale Hotel Touring family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Portale Hotel Touring collects and uses your personal information to operate the Portale Hotel Touring Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Portale Hotel Touring also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Portale Hotel Touring and its affiliates. Portale Hotel Touring may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Portale Hotel Touring does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Portale Hotel Touring may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, Portale Hotel Touring may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Portale Hotel Touring, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Portale Hotel Touring does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Portale Hotel Touring keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Portale Hotel Touring, in order to determine what Portale Hotel Touring services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Portale Hotel Touring to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Portale Hotel Touring Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Portale Hotel Touring or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Portale Hotel Touring; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Portale Hotel Touring, or the public.

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING FOR WHICH YOU GRANT CONSENT WHERE REQUIRED (ARTICLE 23 D. LGS. 196/03.)

A) Voluntarily-provided personal and sensible data shall be processed for following purposes, unless otherwise notified:
- to surf the current internet website;  
- to fill in the forms available in the present website in order to submit quotation request, contact request or to send your CV application;
- to fill in the forms in order to perform on line booking procedure;
- for administrative and accounting activities in general. Data processing for administrative and accounting purposes are those related to organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities regardless of the nature of data processed. In particular, internal organizational activities, those following contractual obligations’ fulfilment and information activities are related to these purposes.

B) Personal data provided by filling in the forms in Data Controller websites or others contact forms (e.g. name, surname, e-mail address) will be processed, with your prior consent, by Data Controller and/or Data Processor for promotional, commercial purposes, also through mailing list subscription for newsletter service.

Use of Cookies

The Portale Hotel Touring Web site use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Portale Hotel Touring pages, or register with Portale Hotel Touring site or services, a cookie helps Portale Hotel Touring to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Portale Hotel Touring Web site, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Portale Hotel Touring features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Portale Hotel Touring services or Web sites you visit.

The specific policy regarding cookies is available to the following link: cookies policy.

5. COMMUNICATION AND DATA DIFFUSION
The personal data to be processed will be treated confidentially and will not be diffused. Your data may be shared with companies contractually involved with Hotel Touring di Mazzarotto Giorgio, within the European Community, pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, article 42, in order to comply with contractual obligations or related purposes. Furthermore, these data may also be disclosed to following third parties:
- entities that provide services for the management of the information system used by Hotel Touring di Mazzarotto Giorgio and the telecommunications networks, including e-mail service, newsletter service and website service management;
- firms or companies which provide assistance and advice;
- competent authorities who enforce the law and/or regulations promulgated by public bodies, on request.
The above mentioned entities shall act as Data Processor or may perform their tasks fully independently, as if they were the Data Controller. The list of potential Data processor list  is constantly updated and it is available at Hotel Touring di Mazzarotto Giorgio headquarters - Via Vespucci, 5 – 30021 Caorle (VE). Any further communication or data diffusion shall be possible only with your explicit prior consent.

6.NATURE OF UNDERWRITING
With exception of what above specified concerning navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data. The provision of personal data for the above mentioned A) purpose is necessary and the eventual non-submittal of  personal  data for this purpose may results the impossibility to get the required service.
The prior consent for data processing related to B) purpose is optional and the refuse and/or non submittal of personal data for this purpose won’t affect data processing for A) purpose.

7 . RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS
You can exercise your rights according to articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30th June 2003, by contacting the Data Controller, or the Data Processor at the following telephone number+39 0421 81511, or by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of your data and ask for their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating , or correction (Article 7 of the Italian Data Protection Code). For the purposes of this Article you can ask the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the arrest of the personal data processed in contravention of the law, and you can oppose for legitimate reasons to their treatment.
In case you’ll contact the Data Controller you are required to provide your email address, name, address or phone number, in order to allow the Data Controller to manage your request.

8.CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT
The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of the current Privacy Policy at his discretion and at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest informations on our privacy practices. To make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will contain the date of the publication on the website and updating. Using the website, after the changes post, will mean silent acceptation of the privacy policy.

9. SOCIAL PLUG-IN
Our webpages may contain Social Networks (i.e. FaceBook.com , managed by Facebook Inc. , 1601 S. California Ave , Palo Alto, CA 94304 , U.S.A. ( "Facebook ").
In case you visit one of our webpages in witch this kind of plug-in is included, your internet browser directly connects with the Social Network and plug-in will be displayed on the screen thanks to the connection with the browser . Before using these plug - in please we invite you to check for Social Network privacy policies, available on their official pages.

hotel-touring-bn

Hotel Marelago
Via A. Vespucci, 5
30021 Caorle (VE) Italy
Tel. +39 0421 81511
Fax. +39 0421 211018
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Official Video

video

Our position

mappa

Hotel Touring

Via A. Vespucci, 5
Caorle
Interactive map

Fast contact

tel+39 0421 81 511
mailAsk information

This website uses cookies to simplify your experience. Click the link on the left for more information.